© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

2019/20 SCHEDULE

updated 8/19/19

  1. September 20-22  AMF SOUTHWEST

  2. October 18-20       PINLAND

  3. November 15-17   AMF DUNDALK

  4. January 10-12       SUITLAND

  5. Jan 31 - Feb 2       AMF SOUTHWEST

  6. March 13-15          PINLAND

  7. April 17-19             AMF DUNDALK

  8. May 15-17              GREENMOUNT

  9. June 26-28             MT AIRY

  10. July 17-19              DUAL LANES

  11. August 14-16         WHITE OAK

NEXT STOP

updated 1/27/20

lane assignments to be posted around 12 noon

STOP #5 @ AMF SOUTHWEST

Shift times: Friday 3 & 7(full), Saturday 1(full) & 5(full)

CURRENT ENTRIES: 207

#11 - White Oak Lanes

August 14, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#8 - Greenmount

May 15, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#10 - Dual Lanes

July 17, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#7 - AMF DUNDALK

April 17, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#9 - Mt. Airy Lanes

June 26, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#6 - Pinland Lanes

March 13, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#5 - AMF Southwest

January 31, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#4 - Suitland Bowl

January 10, 2020

WINNER:            CHUCK PARIS (3)

Runner Up:        Phil Dix (4)

Final Score:       151 - 141

High Quailifier:  956 Matt Buckingham (2)

Entries:  142 (30/18)

Cut:  818  POA:  +36

#3 - AMF Dundalk

November 15, 2019

WINNER:            JOHN HUBER

Runner Up:        Mike Steinert (4)

Final Score:       156 - 116

High Quailifier:  960 Chuck Cook

Entries:  139 (30/12)

Cut:  863  POA:  +62

#2 - Pinland Lanes

October 18, 2019

WINNER:            COLBY DEANTONIIS

Runner Up:        Marc Anastasi (2)

Final Score:       149 - 124

High Quailifier:  947 Wayne Matheson (2)

Entries:  112 (24/12)

Cut:  846  POA:  +58

#1 - AMF Southwest

September 20, 2019

WINNER:            JOHN DEANTONIIS (7)

Runner Up:        Walt Brooks (5)

Final Score:       138 - 122

High Quailifier:  977 Bruce Smith (3)

Entries:  155 (30/18)

Cut:  839  POA:  +41

TOUR INFORMATION

CALL for CUT # 301-991-1549

  • 40-49 entries = 12Q (12/2 poa, 1 alt) Ladder

  • 50-71 entries = 18Q (15/3 poa, 1 alt) Ladder

  • 72-89 entries = 24Q (18/6 poa, 1 alt, 1alt poa) Bracket

  • 90-109 entries = 30Q (24/6 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

  • 110-129 entries = 36Q (24/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

  • ONLY 12 LANES

  • 130-149 entries = 36Q (24/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket, Money Cut 6 Scratch spots

  • 150+ entries = 36Q (24/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket, Money Cut 6 Scratch & 6 POA spots

  • 16 LANES OR MORE

  • 130-149 entries = 42Q (30/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

  • 150+ entries = 48Q (30/18 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

All bowlers eligible ($500 Donation Paul Degraff)

  1. DEANTONIIS, COLBY    497.5

  2. DEANTONIIS, JOHN       433.5

  3. DOVE, DON                     390.0

  4. BUCKINGHAM, MATT     376.0

  5. BROOKS, WALT             329.5

126-137 average ($250 Donation Lou Tamburo)

  1. KEEFER, ROB                333.0

  2. ANASTASI, MARC          301.0

  3. ROTH, CHRIS                  299.0

  4. MCCLAY, DANI                254.0

  5. PHILLIPS, SCOTT           251.5

125 & under ($200 Donation by PWPT tour)

  1. PALMER, BRAD                 282.0

  2. RICHARDS, ZACH              193.5

  3. KEITZ, BRIAN                     129.0

  4. HODGES, RJ                       119.5

  5. QUATTROCCHE, CHUCK  116.0

Free Entry Winners

  • 2018/19 Season - Dave Richardson, Glenn Webb

  • 2019/20 Season - Anthony Anastasi, Rob Barry, John Beuchert, Danny Campbell, Billy Collison, Chuck Cook, Colby DeAntoniis, John DeAntoniis, Tommy Miller, Tom Moseley, Dennis Ober, Bobby Spencer, Rob Triplett, Char Triplett, Rusty Willey

TOP 10 - WINS

updated 1/20/20

  1  - WALT BROOKS (10)

 t2  - DON DOVE (9)

 t2  - BERNIE HIPKINS (9)

  4  - MARK CALLAHAN (8)

  5  - JOHN DEANTONIIS (7)

 t6  - MARK BERENDS (6)

 t6  - JOHN BIEDERMAN (6)

 t8  - MARK KLINGELHOFER (5)

 t8  - MICHAEL WEAVER (5)

t10 - RANDY FARLOW (4)

t10 - BILLY FRITTS (4)

t10 - JOEY SEARS (4)

t10 - SCOTT WOLGAMUTH (4)

TOP 10 - High Qualifiers

updated 1/20/20

 1 - BERNIE HIPKINS (14)

t2 - MARK BERENDS (8)

t2 - MARK KLINGELHOFER (8) 

t2 - MIKE STEINERT (8)

t5 - WALT BROOKS (6)

t5 - JOHN DEANTONIIS (6)

t5 - RANDY FARLOW (6)

t5 - MICHAEL WEAVER (6)

 9 - DON DOVE (5)

t10 - JOHN BIEDERMAN (4)

t10 - JIMMY BURNS (4)

t10 - JESSE DIETSCH (4)

TOP 10 - Runner-ups

updated 1/20/20

   1 - MARK KLINGELHOFER (7)

  t2 - MARK CALLAHAN (6)

  t2 - GARY MCKINSEY (6)

  t2 - JEFF PYLES (6)

  t5 - WALT BROOKS (5)

  t5 - EDDIE DARLING (5)

  t7 - JIMMY BURNS (4)

  t7 - DOM CAPRINOLO (4)

  t7 - JOHN DEANTONIIS (4) 

  t7 - PHIL DIX (4)

  t7 - RANDY FARLOW (4)

  t7 - BERNIE HIPKINS (4)

  t7 - MIKE STEINERT (4)

  t7 - ROB TRIPLETT (4)

  t7 - SCOTT WOLGAMUTH (4)

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now