top of page

NEXT STOP

 

#9 - PARKVILLE LANES
        *2 STAR EVENT*

DATE:  June 21-23

SHIFT TIMES:   Fri 2, 6:30, Sat 10. 2:30

Arrive 30 minutes before shift time to avoid fine.  We want to get these shifts started on time so announcements are 10 minutes before shift time.

$100 ENTRY FEE, NO ADOPTS, MUST BE AT LEAST HALF MEMBERSHIP

CURRENT ENTRIES:   232 

LANE ASSIGNMENTS

UPDATES:   6/14/24

TOUR INFORMATION

SIGNUPS:  Email Gary McKinsey gary.mckinsey@capitalelectricsupply.com

CALL for CUT # 301-991-1549

Free Entry Winners - as of 5/24/24

  • Donna Biondo

  • Zach Bucklew

  • Danny Burdette

  • Emily Bury

  • Danny Campbell

  • Lisa Everett

  • Kathy Francis

  • Rob Hanley

  • Chris Hartner

  • Andy Huffman

  • David Hughes

  • Dave Jones

  • Cathy Krauss

  • Donald Krieger

  • Josh Kushner

  • Dale Lentz

  • Nick Lloyd

  • Karen Mandley

  • Karen Mandley

  • Wayne Matheson Sr

  • Scott Mauk

  • Leo Monteiro

  • Phil Robinson

  • Tim Rykowski

  • Mark Schwabline

  • Frank Wagner Jr

  • Kellie Wagner

  • Chris Watson

  • Michael Weaver

  • Erick Wenk

  • Jenna Zimmerman

  • JT Zimmerman

OVERALL ($250)

  1. MATT BUCKINGHAM  968

  2. COLBY DEANTONIIS  920

  3. MARK KLINGELHOFER  906

  4. BERNIE HIPKINS  899

  5. MATT ANASTASI  825

128-135 Averages ($250)

  1. JILL MANNS  490

  2. SAL MARINUCCI  401

  3. ERIK PISTORIO  400

  4. STEVE ROWLEY  371

  5. ANDREW GAVER  358

120-127 Averages ($250)

  1. DEVON FOGLE  537

  2. FRANK WAGNER  335

  3. RYAN MUISE  322

  4. SHAUN DODSON  265

  5. NICK MUSCATELLI  240

119 & Under Averages ($250)

(sponsored by Steve Rowley)

  1. NOAH MITCHELL  236

  2. TIM HOLLAND  151

  3. ANDREW WALKO 147

  4. PATRICK DAVIS  120

  5. TIM MAGRUDER  120

Top 5 Averages

  1. COLBY DEANTONIIS  151.54

  2. MARK KLINGELHOFER  151.10

  3. MATT BUCKINGHAM  147.97

  4. BERNIE HIPKINS  147.83

  5. ZANDER BEDDOW 147.82

Stop 1 - AMF DUNDALK

WINNER -  ROB YOWELL (3)

FINAL SCORE:     173 - 154

SEPTEMBER 15-17

RUNNER UP -  COLTON GUE (5)

ENTRIES:     188 (36/18)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  939 MATT ANASTASI (4)

CUT / POA:      833 / +49

Stop 2 - PARKVILLE

OCTOBER 13-15

WINNER -  MATT BUCKINGHAM (2)

FINAL SCORE:   144 - 131

RUNNER UP -  BERNIE HIPKINS (7)

ENTRIES:     216 (36/36)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  980 MATT ANASTASI (5)

CUT / POA:      846 / +30

POA B WINNER -  ROB GREEN

FINAL SCORE:   127 - 105

POA B RUNNER UP -  ZACH SIMONELLI

Stop 3 - PINLAND

NOVEMBER 17-19

WINNER -  BERNIE HIPKINS (11)

FINAL SCORE:   131 - 94

RUNNER UP -  WINNIE SHRIVER (2)

ENTRIES:     187 (36/18)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  967  MARK KLINGELHOFER (11)

CUT / POA:      815 / +35

Stop 4 - WHITE OAK

JANUARY 5-7

WINNER -  JESSE DIETSCH (4)

FINAL SCORE:   155 - 151

RUNNER UP -  COLBY DEANTONIIS (4)

ENTRIES:     231 (42/30)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  986  BILLY COLLISON (2)

CUT / POA:      832 / +32

Stop 5 - AMF SOUTHWEST "SUPERBOWL"

FEBRUARY 2-4

WINNER -  BILLY THOMAS (2)

FINAL SCORE:   162 - 130

RUNNER UP -  MIKE STEINERT (5)

ENTRIES:     279 (42/42)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  956 BILLY THOMAS (4)

CUT / POA:      844 / +42

POA B WINNER -  ABBEY SCHLINE

FINAL SCORE:   152 - 114

POA B RUNNER UP -  DENISE NALLS

Stop 6 - SUITLAND BOWL

MARCH 15-17

WINNER -  BERNIE HIPKINS (12)

FINAL SCORE:   169 - 162

RUNNER UP -  DAVID HUGHES

ENTRIES:     164 (30/18)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  931 JON GREEN

CUT / POA:      814 / +26

Stop 7 - DUAL LANES

APRIL 19-21

WINNER -  JASON SAUTER (3)

FINAL SCORE:   168 - 119

RUNNER UP -  WALT BROOKS (7)

ENTRIES:     177 (30/18)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  974 LOGAN TURNER

CUT / POA:      835 / +44

Stop 8 - GREENMOUNT

MAY 17-19

WINNER -  MATT BUCKINGHAM (3)

FINAL SCORE:   173 - 139

RUNNER UP -  JASON SAUTER (2)

ENTRIES:     167 (30/18)

HIGH QUALIFIER:  959 DEVON FOGLE

CUT / POA:      854 / +58

Stop 9 - PARKVILLE

JUNE 21-23

     RESULTS     

WINNER -  

FINAL SCORE:   

RUNNER UP -  

ENTRIES:     

HIGH QUALIFIER:  

CUT / POA:      

POA B WINNER -  

FINAL SCORE:   

POA B RUNNER UP -  

Stop 10 - MT AIRY BOWL

JULY 19-21

     RESULTS     

WINNER -  

FINAL SCORE:   

RUNNER UP -  

ENTRIES:     

HIGH QUALIFIER:  

CUT / POA:      

Stop 11 - AMF SOUTHWEST

AUGUST 23-25

     RESULTS     

WINNER -  

FINAL SCORE:   

RUNNER UP -  

ENTRIES:     

HIGH QUALIFIER:  

CUT / POA:      

bottom of page