2019/20 SCHEDULE

updated 6/22/20

  1. September 20-22  AMF SOUTHWEST

  2. October 18-20       PINLAND

  3. November 15-17   AMF DUNDALK

  4. January 10-12       SUITLAND

  5. Jan 31 - Feb 2       AMF SOUTHWEST

  6. March 13-15          PINLAND

  7. April 17-19             AMF DUNDALK (canceled)

  8. May 15-17              GREENMOUNT (canceled)

  9. June 26-28             MT AIRY

  10. July 17-19              GREENMOUNT

  11. August 21-23         WHITE OAK

NEXT STOP

updated 7/7/20

added Sat 8:30am shift & BOY standings
 

STOP #8 @ GREENMOUNT BOWL

Shift times: Friday 3 & 7, Saturday 8:30am, 12:30pm & 5pm

CURRENT ENTRIES: 133

#11 - White Oak Lanes

August 21, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#8 - Greenmount

May 15, 2020

WINNER:            CANCELED BY CORONAVIRUS

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  

#10 - Greenmount

July 17, 2020

WINNER:            

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:    POA:  +

#7 - AMF DUNDALK

April 17, 2020

WINNER:            CANCELED BY CORONAVIRUS

Runner Up:        

Final Score:       

High Quailifier:  

Entries:  

Cut:  

#9 - Mt. Airy Lanes

June 26, 2020

WINNER:            CHRIS HARTNER

Runner Up:        Chris Kruger (2)

Final Score:       185 - 154

High Quailifier:  970 Walt Brooks

Entries:  149 (24/12)

Cut:  866  POA:  +60

#6 - Pinland Lanes

March 13, 2020

WINNER:            JOEY SEARS (5)

Runner Up:        Walt Brooks (6)

Final Score:       151 - 141

High Quailifier:  967 John Biederman (5)

Entries:  154 (30/18)

Cut:  842  POA:  +45

#5 - AMF Southwest

January 31, 2020

WINNER:            COLBY DEANTONIIS (2)

Runner Up:        Don Dove (3)

Final Score:       162 - 147

High Quailifier:  994 Barry Schriefer

Entries:  218 (36/24)

Cut:  866  POA:  +60

#4 - Suitland Bowl

January 10, 2020

WINNER:            CHUCK PARIS (3)

Runner Up:        Phil Dix (4)

Final Score:       151 - 141

High Quailifier:  956 Matt Buckingham (2)

Entries:  142 (30/18)

Cut:  818  POA:  +36

#3 - AMF Dundalk

November 15, 2019

WINNER:            JOHN HUBER

Runner Up:        Mike Steinert (4)

Final Score:       156 - 116

High Quailifier:  960 Chuck Cook

Entries:  139 (30/12)

Cut:  863  POA:  +62

#2 - Pinland Lanes

October 18, 2019

WINNER:            COLBY DEANTONIIS

Runner Up:        Marc Anastasi (2)

Final Score:       149 - 124

High Quailifier:  947 Wayne Matheson (2)

Entries:  112 (24/12)

Cut:  846  POA:  +58

#1 - AMF Southwest

September 20, 2019

WINNER:            JOHN DEANTONIIS (7)

Runner Up:        Walt Brooks (5)

Final Score:       138 - 122

High Quailifier:  977 Bruce Smith (3)

Entries:  155 (30/18)

Cut:  839  POA:  +41

TOUR INFORMATION

CALL for CUT # 301-991-1549

  • 40-49 entries = 12Q (12/2 poa, 1 alt) Ladder

  • 50-71 entries = 18Q (15/3 poa, 1 alt) Ladder

  • 72-89 entries = 24Q (18/6 poa, 1 alt, 1alt poa) Bracket

  • 90-109 entries = 30Q (24/6 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

  • 110-129 entries = 36Q (24/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

  • ONLY 12 LANES

  • 130-149 entries = 36Q (24/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket, Money Cut 6 Scratch spots

  • 150+ entries = 36Q (24/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket, Money Cut 6 Scratch & 6 POA spots

  • 16 LANES OR MORE

  • 130-149 entries = 42Q (30/12 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

  • 150+ entries = 48Q (30/18 poa 1 alt, 1 alt poa) Bracket

All bowlers eligible ($500 Donation Paul Degraff)

  1. DEANTONIIS, COLBY    809.5

  2. DEANTONIIS, JOHN       711.5

  3. BROOKS, WALT             661.5

  4. MATHESON, WAYNE      650.5

  5. STEINERT, MIKE             642.0

126-137 average ($250 Donation Lou Tamburo)

  1. HARTNER, CHRIS          560.0

  2. KEEFER, ROB                475.5

  3. GREEN, BRYAN              472.5

  4. SAUTER, JASON            471.0

  5. ANASTASI, MARC          455.0

125 & under ($200 Donation by PWPT tour)

  1. RICHARDS, ZACH              383.5

  2. PALMER, BRAD                  297.0

  3. HODGES, RJ                       238.0

  4. QUATTROCCHE, CHUCK  213.5

  5. PORTS, JOHN                     208.5

Free Entry Winners

  • 2018/19 Season - Dave Richardson

  • 2019/20 Season - Anthony Anastasi, Dalton Anderson (mc), Mark Berends (mc), John Beuchert, Josh Ciepiela, Billy Collison (mc), Chris Hartner, Chuck Hicks, Rob Keefer,  Brandon Long, Sal Marinucci, Katie Matheson, Wayne Matheson, Wayne Matheson (mc), Steve Maurer, Chuck Paris (mc), Bobby Spencer, Taylor Stollof

TOP 10 - WINS

updated 6/29/20

  1  - WALT BROOKS (10)

 t2  - DON DOVE (9)

 t2  - BERNIE HIPKINS (9)

  4  - MARK CALLAHAN (8)

  5  - JOHN DEANTONIIS (7)

 t6  - MARK BERENDS (6)

 t6  - JOHN BIEDERMAN (6)

 t8  - MARK KLINGELHOFER (5)

 t8  - JOEY SEARS (5)

 t8  - MICHAEL WEAVER (5)

TOP 10 - High Qualifiers

updated 6/29/20

 1 - BERNIE HIPKINS (14)

t2 - MARK BERENDS (8)

t2 - MARK KLINGELHOFER (8) 

t2 - MIKE STEINERT (8)

 5 - WALT BROOKS (7)

t6 - JOHN DEANTONIIS (6)

t6 - RANDY FARLOW (6)

t6 - MICHAEL WEAVER (6)

t9 - JOHN BIEDERMAN (5)

t9 - DON DOVE (5)

TOP 10 - Runner-ups

updated 6/29/20

   1 - MARK KLINGELHOFER (7)

  t2 - WALT BROOKS (6) 

  t2 - MARK CALLAHAN (6)

  t2 - GARY MCKINSEY (6)

  t2 - JEFF PYLES (6)

   6 - EDDIE DARLING (5)

  t7 - JIMMY BURNS (4)

  t7 - DOM CAPRINOLO (4)

  t7 - JOHN DEANTONIIS (4) 

  t7 - PHIL DIX (4)

  t7 - RANDY FARLOW (4)

  t7 - BERNIE HIPKINS (4)

  t7 - MIKE STEINERT (4)

  t7 - ROB TRIPLETT (4)

  t7 - SCOTT WOLGAMUTH (4)

© 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now